Is Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Adult Cat Food Salmon Stew -- 5.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 11 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • chicken liver
  • natural flavor
  • taurine
  • vitamin b12 supplement
  • biotin
  • +7 more

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon, Water Sufficient For Processing, Chicken Liver, Turkey, Carrots, Peas, Celery, Green Beans, Sweet Potatoes, Mustard Greens, Okra, Guar Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Pumpkin, Flaxseed Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Xanthan Gum, Minerals (Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide), Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid), Taurine, Dried Kelp, Natural Flavor, Salmon Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols)

Check Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Adult Cat Food Salmon Stew -- 5.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Adult Cat Food Salmon Stew -- 5.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking