Is Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Indoor Pate Cat Food Chicken & Beef Recipe -- 5.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 12 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • chicken broth
  • chicken liver
  • chicken
  • taurine
  • vitamin b12 supplement
  • riboflavin supplement
  • biotin
  • +8 more

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Chicken Liver, Chicken Broth, Beef, Carrots, Spinach, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Sweet Potatoes, Dehydrated Alfalfa Meal, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride, Cranberries, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Minerals (Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Sodium Selenite, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Potassium Iodide), Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Riboflavin Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid), Taurine, Choline Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate

Check Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Indoor Pate Cat Food Chicken & Beef Recipe -- 5.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Indoor Pate Cat Food Chicken & Beef Recipe -- 5.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
CreamySoft