Is Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Kitten Food Chicken Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken liver
  • chicken
  • vitamin b12 supplement
  • biotin
  • riboflavin supplement
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +3 more

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Chicken Liver, Chicken Broth, Eggs, Salmon Oil, Natural Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate, Agar-agar, Choline Chloride, Cranberries, Dandelion Greens, Parsley, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Taurine, Dried Yucca Schidigera Extract, Zinc Proteinate, Manganese Proteinate, Copper Proteinate, Magnesium Proteinate, Sodium Selenite, Calcium Iodate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin Supplement, Vitamin E Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Biotin, Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid

Check Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Kitten Food Chicken Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Kitten Food Chicken Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal Prep