Is Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Small Breed Dog Food Chicken & Salmon Recipe -- 5.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Chicken Broth, Chicken Liver, Salmon, Carrots, Peas, Dried Egg Whites, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Minerals (Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Sodium Selenite, Cobalt Amino Acid Chelate, Potassium Iodide), Agar-agar, Salmon Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Flaxseed Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement, Biotin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid), Choline Chloride, Sodium Carbonate, L-carnitine

Check Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Small Breed Dog Food Chicken & Salmon Recipe -- 5.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Small Breed Dog Food Chicken & Salmon Recipe -- 5.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal Prep