Is Halo Purely For Pets Halo Holistic Adult Dog Food Chicken Stew -- 5.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Chicken, Chicken Liver, Turkey, Carrots, Barley, Celery, Peas, Tricalcium Phosphate, Rolled Oats, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Calcium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Minerals (Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Sodium Selenite, Cobalt Amino Acid Chelate, Potassium Iodide), Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement, Biotin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid), Salt, Choline Chloride, Dried Kelp

Check Halo Purely For Pets Halo Holistic Adult Dog Food Chicken Stew -- 5.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Purely For Pets Halo Holistic Adult Dog Food Chicken Stew -- 5.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go