Is Halo Top Birthday Cake Ice Cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fiber
prebiotic fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK AND CREAM, EGGS, ERYTHRITOL, PREBIOTIC FIBER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, RAINBOW SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL, GLUCOSE, NATURAL COLORS, SOY LECITHIN), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA.
Check Halo Top Birthday Cake Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Birthday Cake Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Halo Top Birthday Cake Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


