Is Halo Top Birthday Cake Low Calorie Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skimmed milk
- whey product
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skimmed milk, white icing (sugar, vegetable oils (sunflower, coconut), emulsifier (lecithins), vanilla extract, salt), sugar, maltodextrin, milk protein concentrate, whey product (milk), cream, eggs, rainbow sprinkles (sugar, wheat starch, glazing agent (shellac), glucose syrup, colouring foods (spinach powder, safflower extract, beetroot concentrate)), sweeteners (erythritol, steviol glycosides), stabilisers (gum arabic, locust bean gum, guar gum), natural flavouring, salt for allergens see in bold
Check Halo Top Birthday Cake Low Calorie Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Birthday Cake Low Calorie Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Drizzilicious Birthday Cake Bites
Where to buy
Halo Top Birthday Cake Low Calorie Sticks is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


