Is Halo Top Blueberry Crumble Low Calorie Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skimmed milk powder
  • reconstituted skimmed milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Blueberry Puree (11.8%), Sugar, Resistant Dextrin, Cream, Sweetener (Erythritol), Skimmed Milk Powder, Eggs, Cookie Pieces (2.9%)(Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Vanilla Powder), Blueberry Sauce (1.8%) (Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Blueberry Puree, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Modified Starch, Sodium Chloride, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Stabiliser (Glycerol), Emulsifiers (Propane-1,2-diol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides Glycosides)

Check Halo Top Blueberry Crumble Low Calorie Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Top Blueberry Crumble Low Calorie Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go