Is Halo Top Blueberry Crumble Low Calorie Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 2-diol esters of fatty acids
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- glycerol
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Blueberry Puree (11.8%), Sugar, Resistant Dextrin, Cream, Sweetener (Erythritol), Skimmed Milk Powder, Eggs, Cookie Pieces (2.9%)(Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Vanilla Powder), Blueberry Sauce (1.8%) (Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Blueberry Puree, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Modified Starch, Sodium Chloride, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Stabiliser (Glycerol), Emulsifiers (Propane-1,2-diol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides Glycosides)
Check Halo Top Blueberry Crumble Low Calorie Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Blueberry Crumble Low Calorie Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Halo Top Blueberry Crumble Low Calorie Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


