Is Halo Top Chocolate Fudge Brownie Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered Skim Milk*, Skim Milk, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Erythritol, Cream, Soybean Oil, Vegetable Glycerine, Water, Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Tapioca Syrup, Contains 1% or less of Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Wheat Flour, Molasses, Invert Sugar, Eggs, Dried Egg Whites, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Inulin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum. *Not an ingredient in regular ice cream.

Check Halo Top Chocolate Fudge Brownie Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Top Chocolate Fudge Brownie Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go