Is Halo Top Coconut Fruit Pops Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • contains 1%, less of dehydrated coconut, stevia leaf extract
  • dehydrated coconut
  • coconut cream

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Coconut Cream, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Water, Cream, Natural Flavors, Contains 1% Or Less Of Dehydrated Coconut, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb 13), Pectin, Guar Gum, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum. Contains Coconut, Milk.

Check Halo Top Coconut Fruit Pops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Top Coconut Fruit Pops is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go