Is Halo Top Cookies & Cream Ice Cream 473Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skimmed milk powder
  • reconstituted skimmed milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skimmed milk powder
reconstituted skimmed milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Resistant Dextrin, Cocoa Sandwich Cookie Pieces (6.1%) (Sugar, Cornflour, Palm Fat, Potato Starch, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavours, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonates), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonates)), Cream, Sweetener (Erythritol), Skimmed Milk Powder, Eggs, Stabiliser (Glycerol), Emulsifiers (Propane-1, 2-Diol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Exhausted Vanilla Powder, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)

Check Halo Top Cookies & Cream Ice Cream 473Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Top Cookies & Cream Ice Cream 473Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go