Is Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Black Cherry, 16 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Eggs, Erythritol, Prebiotic Fiber, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Dark Sweet Cherries, Vegetable Glycerin, Beet Juice (Color), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Organic Carob Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Black Cherry, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Black Cherry, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Black Cherry, 16 Fl Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


