Is Halo Top Dairy Free Oatmeal Cookie 1 Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- skim milk
- cream
- whole milk yoghurt
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Whole Milk Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Cultures), Strawberries, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Guar Gum, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Vanilla Extract, Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L,Casei.
Check Halo Top Dairy Free Oatmeal Cookie 1 Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Dairy Free Oatmeal Cookie 1 Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


