Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Halo Top Dairy-Free & Soy-Free Vegan Candy Bar Frozen Dessert Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Coconut Cream, Water), Prebiotic Fiber, Organic Cane Sugar, Erythritol, Caramel Swirl (Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Brown Rice Protein, Salt), Chocolate Swirl (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Corn Starch, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt), Rice Protein Concentrate, Roasted Peanuts (Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Pea Protein Isolate, High Fat Cocoa, Organic Carob Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Coconut Milk (Coconut Cream, Water), Organic Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Halo Top Dairy-Free & Soy-Free Vegan Candy Bar Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Top Dairy-Free & Soy-Free Vegan Candy Bar Frozen Dessert is available at 5 retailers

RalphsSafewayTargetHarris TeeterHy-Vee

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Halo Top Dairy-Free & Soy-Free Vegan Candy Bar Frozen Dessert | Spoonful