Is Halo Top Dairy-Free Soy-Free Vegan Cinnamon Roll Frozen Dessert Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fiber

prebiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK (COCONUT CREAM, WATER), PREBIOTIC FIBER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ERYTHRITOL CINNAMON, ROLL DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, WHITE RICE FLOUR, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), CINNAMON SWIRL (SUGAR, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CINNAMON, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.

Check Halo Top Dairy-Free Soy-Free Vegan Cinnamon Roll Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Top Dairy-Free Soy-Free Vegan Cinnamon Roll Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep