Is Halo Top Dairy-Free Soy-Free Vegan Cinnamon Roll Frozen Dessert Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK (COCONUT CREAM, WATER), PREBIOTIC FIBER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ERYTHRITOL CINNAMON, ROLL DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, WHITE RICE FLOUR, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), CINNAMON SWIRL (SUGAR, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CINNAMON, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.

Check Halo Top Dairy-Free Soy-Free Vegan Cinnamon Roll Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Top Dairy-Free Soy-Free Vegan Cinnamon Roll Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep