Is Halo Top Dairy-Free Soy-Free Vegan Oatmeal Cookie Frozen Dessert Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Coconut Cream, Water), Prebiotic Fiber, Organic Cane Sugar, Erythritol, Rolled Oats, Rice Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Glycerin, Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Organic Carob Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Cinnamon, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Halo Top Dairy-Free Soy-Free Vegan Oatmeal Cookie Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go