Is Halo Top Dark Chocolate Caramel Light Ice Cream Pops 5-3.5 fl oz Pops Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • contains 2% or less of skim milk, stevia leaf extract
  • ultra-filtered non fat milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra-filtered Non Fat Milk (Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream), Cream, Sugar, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of Skim Milk, Stevia Leaf Extract (Red M), Baking Soda, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Pectin, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Water, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Halo Top Dark Chocolate Caramel Light Ice Cream Pops 5-3.5 fl oz Pops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Top Dark Chocolate Caramel Light Ice Cream Pops 5-3.5 fl oz Pops is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BHy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go