Is Halo Top Frozen Dessert Keto Peanut Butter Chocolate 1 Pint - 473 Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • ultrafiltered skim milk
  • chocolate swirl

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
milk
ultrafiltered skim milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich nutty and chocolate notes combine in a pint-sized frozen dessert offering a creamy, scoopable texture with occasional icy elements. Shoppers report enjoying it straight from the container, in bowls with toppings, or blended into shakes; reviews commonly mention bold flavor, satisfactory portioning, and variable creaminess and consistency between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered Skim Milk , Cream , Peanut Butter Cups ( Peanut Butter ( Peanuts , Salt ) , Coconut Oil , Inulin , Sugar , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Peanut Oil , Cocoa , Soy Lecithin , Natural Flavors , Vanilla Extract , Milk ) , Chocolate Swirl ( Peanut Oil , Nonfat Dry Milk , Natural Cocoa , Chocolate Liquor , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Sunflower Lecithin , Natural Flavors , Salt ) , Erythritol , Peanut Butter Base ( Peanuts , Peanut Oil ) , Eggs , Vegetable Glycerin , Soluble Corn Fiber , Chicory Root Fiber , Cellulose Gel , Cellulose Gum , Natural Flavor , Sea Salt , Stevia Leaf Extract ( Reb M ) .

Check Halo Top Frozen Dessert Keto Peanut Butter Chocolate 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Top Frozen Dessert Keto Peanut Butter Chocolate 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 4 retailers

TargetHy-VeeGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go