Is Halo Top Ice Cream Brownie Batter Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk and Cream (65%), Soluble Corn Fiber, Eggs, Brownie Batter Swirl (5%) (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Wheat Flour, Molasses, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Baking Soda), Sweetener (Erythritol), Cane Sugar, Brownie Pieces (3%) (Wheat Flour, Eggs), Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavour, Emulsifiers (Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan), Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Sea Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides (Stevia))
Check Halo Top Ice Cream Brownie Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Ice Cream Brownie Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Halo Top Ice Cream Brownie Batter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


