Is Halo Top Ice Cream Carmel Macchiato 1 Pint - 473 Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed milk
  • milk
  • condensed skim milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • contains 1%, less of sweetened condensed skim milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • +1 more

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered Skim Milk (Not an Ingredient in Regular Ice Cream,), Skim Milk, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Sugar, Cream, Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Flavors, Corn Syrup, Contains 1% or Less of Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Sea Salt, Inulin, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Water, Baking Soda, Vitamin A Palmitate, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Caramel Color.

Check Halo Top Ice Cream Carmel Macchiato 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Top Ice Cream Carmel Macchiato 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking