Is Halo Top Ice Cream - Golden Blondie 460ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey
- whey powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk , Polydextrose (Dietary Fibre), Sugar, Cream ( Milk ), White Chocolate Flavour Sauce (4.2%) (Sunflower Oil, Sweetener: Maltitols; Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifier: Lecithins; Flavouring), Blondie Cake Pieces (4.2%) (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Egg Powder, Wheat Starch, Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates; Glucose Syrup), Eggs , Sweetener: Erythritol, Skimmed Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk , Whey ( Milk ), Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Colours: Plain, Caramel, Carotenes, Butter ( Milk ), Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Flavourings, Salt, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia
Check Halo Top Ice Cream - Golden Blondie 460ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Ice Cream - Golden Blondie 460ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Halo Top Ice Cream - Golden Blondie 460ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


