Is Halo Top Ice Cream Light Peaches & Cream 1 Pint - 473 Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- citric acid natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Eggs, Peaches (Peaches, Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Rice Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Annatto Extract (Color)), Mix Protein Concentrate, Cream, Peach Base (Peaches, Organic Sugar, Water, Peach Puree Concentrate, Citric Acid Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract (Color), Turmeric Extract (Color)), Erythritol, Organic Cane Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract (Color), Acacia Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Carob Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Halo Top Ice Cream Light Peaches & Cream 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Ice Cream Light Peaches & Cream 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Halo Top Ice Cream Light Peaches & Cream 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


