Is Halo Top Keto Series Berry Swirl Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • ultrafiltered skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Cream, Erythritol, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Erythritol, Glycerin, Water, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum), Strawberry Swirl (Water, Strawberries, Erythritol, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Organic Stevia, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Salt), Blueberry Swirl (Maltitol Syrup, Water, Blueberries, Blueberry Puree, Corn Starch, Cultured Dextrose (Maltodextrin), Pectin (Dextrose), Citric Acid), Eggs, Blueberry Base (Organic Sugar, Water, Blueberries, Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Vegetable Glycerin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Contains Milk

Check Halo Top Keto Series Berry Swirl Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Top Keto Series Berry Swirl Frozen Dessert is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go