Is Halo Top Keto Series Berry Swirl Frozen Dessert Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin
  • dextrose
  • cultured dextrose
  • natural flavor
  • +2 more

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Cream, Erythritol, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Erythritol, Glycerin, Water, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum), Strawberry Swirl (Water, Strawberries, Erythritol, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Organic Stevia, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Salt), Blueberry Swirl (Maltitol Syrup, Water, Blueberries, Blueberry Puree, Corn Starch, Cultured Dextrose (Maltodextrin), Pectin (Dextrose), Citric Acid), Eggs, Blueberry Base (Organic Sugar, Water, Blueberries, Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Vegetable Glycerin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Contains Milk

Check Halo Top Keto Series Berry Swirl Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Top Keto Series Berry Swirl Frozen Dessert is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go