Is Halo Top Light Ice Cream, Chocolate 16 Ounce (Frozen) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • probiotic fiber

probiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that scoops easily from a chilled container. Often used as a quick dessert, snack, or topping for baked goods. Reviewers commonly note satisfying cocoa taste, occasional slight iciness, and varied melt rate; many praise convenience while some mention texture inconsistency between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Eggs, Erythritol, Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, High Fat Cocoa, Vegetable Glycerin, Probiotic Fiber, Sea Salt, Organic Carob Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Contains Milk And Eggs, This Product Has Been Processed On Equipment That Sometimes Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy

Check Halo Top Light Ice Cream, Chocolate 16 Ounce (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Top Light Ice Cream, Chocolate 16 Ounce (Frozen) is available at 23 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go