Is Halo Top Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Peanut butter cup flavored ice cream has a creamy, scoopable texture with ribboned swirls and scattered cup pieces. Eaten straight from the pint or served in bowls, it is also added to desserts and shakes. Reviews cite satisfying peanut butter and chocolate balance, while some report slight iciness or graininess.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut butter cup flavored ice cream has a creamy, scoopable texture with ribboned swirls and scattered cup pieces. Eaten straight from the pint or served in bowls, it is also added to desserts and shakes. Reviews cite satisfying peanut butter and chocolate balance, while some report slight iciness or graininess.
Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk*, Skim Milk, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Sugar, Cream, Peanuts, Vegetable Glycerine, Contains 1% or less of Chocolate Extract, Peanut Oil, Salt, Inulin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate. *Not an ingredient in regular ice cream
Check Halo Top Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Halo Top Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


