Is Halo Top Peanut Butter Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fibre

dietary fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Eggs, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Erythritol, Organic Cane Sugar, Dietary Fibre, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt), Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Organic Carob Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia Extract, Contains Statement: Milk, Peanuts

Check Halo Top Peanut Butter Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Top Peanut Butter Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert is available at 9 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking