Is Halo Top Peanut Butter Swirl Low Calorie Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skimmed milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Peanut Butter (12.9%) (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt), Resistant Dextrin, Sugar, Cream, Eggs, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sweetener (Erythritol), Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Peanut Flavour, Colour (Plain Caramel), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Halo Top Peanut Butter Swirl Low Calorie Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Peanut Butter Swirl Low Calorie Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Halo Top Peanut Butter Swirl Low Calorie Sticks is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


