Is Halo Top Salted Caramel Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk (65%), Soluble Com Fibre, Eggs, Sweetener (Erythritol), Cream (Milk) (3.9%), Caramel Swirl (3.8%) (Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Butter (Milk)), Sugar, Stabiliser (Vegetable Glycerin), Sea Salt, Emulsifiers (Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Carrageenan), Colour (Caramel), Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Natural Flavours, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides (Stevia)). CONTAINS MILK, EGGS.
Check Halo Top Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


