Is Halo Top Salted Caramel Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk (65%), Soluble Com Fibre, Eggs, Sweetener (Erythritol), Cream (Milk) (3.9%), Caramel Swirl (3.8%) (Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Butter (Milk)), Sugar, Stabiliser (Vegetable Glycerin), Sea Salt, Emulsifiers (Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Carrageenan), Colour (Caramel), Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Natural Flavours, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides (Stevia)). CONTAINS MILK, EGGS.
Check Halo Top Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


