Is Halo Top S'mores Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk
- chocolate chips
- milk protein concentrate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk And Cream, Eggs, Erythritol, Prebiotic Fiber, Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Graham Crunch (Graham Flour, Sugar, Flour (Wheat), Palm Oil, Molasses, Cinnamon, Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin), Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Organic Carob Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia
Check Halo Top S'mores Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top S'mores Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Halo Top S'mores Ice Cream is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


