Is Halo Top Strawberry Fruit Pops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soluble Corn Fiber, Strawberries, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Contains 1% or less of Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Salt, Malic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Beet Extract for Color, Annatto Extract for Color.
Check Halo Top Strawberry Fruit Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Strawberry Fruit Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Halo Top Strawberry Fruit Pops is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


