Is Halo Top® Strawberry Swirl Light Ice Cream Pops 4-3.5 fl. oz. Wrappers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk*, Skim Milk, Strawberries, Sugar, Inulin, Erythritol, Water, Cream, Contains 2% or Less of Strawberry Puree (Seedless), Vegetable Glycerine, Egg Yolks, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Pectin, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Malic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Juice for Color. *Not an ingredient in regular ice cream.
Check Halo Top® Strawberry Swirl Light Ice Cream Pops 4-3.5 fl. oz. Wrappers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top® Strawberry Swirl Light Ice Cream Pops 4-3.5 fl. oz. Wrappers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Strawberry, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Halo Top® Strawberry Swirl Light Ice Cream Pops 4-3.5 fl. oz. Wrappers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


