Is Halo Top Triple Chocolate Cake 380 Calories Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate cake oo pieces
chocolate cake oo pieces
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Resistant Dextrin, Oat Syrup (7.3%), Sugar, Chocolate Cake Oo Pieces (4.1%) (sweetener (maltitol), Enriched Wheat Flour, Humectant (vegetable Glycerin), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Raising Agents (calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates)), Fudge Swirl (4.1%) (emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Thickener (carrageenan)), Sweetener (erythritol), Coconut Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (3%), Stabiliser (vegetable Glycerin), Emulsifiers (propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Carrageenan), Vegetable Gums (guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Sea Salt, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains: Gluten, Wheat, Soy.
Check Halo Top Triple Chocolate Cake 380 Calories against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Triple Chocolate Cake 380 Calories in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


