Is Halo Top Triple Chocolate Cake 380 Calories Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Resistant Dextrin, Oat Syrup (7.3%), Sugar, Chocolate Cake Oo Pieces (4.1%) (sweetener (maltitol), Enriched Wheat Flour, Humectant (vegetable Glycerin), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Raising Agents (calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates)), Fudge Swirl (4.1%) (emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Thickener (carrageenan)), Sweetener (erythritol), Coconut Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (3%), Stabiliser (vegetable Glycerin), Emulsifiers (propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Carrageenan), Vegetable Gums (guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Sea Salt, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains: Gluten, Wheat, Soy.

Check Halo Top Triple Chocolate Cake 380 Calories against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking