Is Halo Top Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Vanilla bean offering delivers a pronounced vanilla aroma and visible bean specks; texture is often described as smooth yet slightly lighter than traditional ice cream. Common uses include spooning straight from the pint, topping desserts, or pairing with pie. Reviewers note consistent flavor but mixed opinions on creaminess and sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla bean offering delivers a pronounced vanilla aroma and visible bean specks; texture is often described as smooth yet slightly lighter than traditional ice cream. Common uses include spooning straight from the pint, topping desserts, or pairing with pie. Reviewers note consistent flavor but mixed opinions on creaminess and sweetness.
Ingredients
Ultrafiltered skim milk*, skim milk, soluble corn fiber, erythritol, cream, sugar, vegetable glycerin, contains 1% or less of natural flavors, ground vanilla beans, dry egg yolk, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, mono and diglycerides, sea salt, inulin, stevia leaf extract, annatto for color, vitamin A palmitate. *Not an ingredient in regular ice cream.
Check Halo Top Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Halo Top Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


