Is Haloodies Lamb Kofta Meatballs Halal Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb (83.4%), Water (8.3%), Seasoning (8.3%) (Rusk (Wheat Flour (Contains: Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Maize Starch, Salt, Flavour (Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Soya, Maize, Colour (E150d), Salt, Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer (E621)), Ground White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Ground Cumin, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Ground Coriander, Dried Rubbed Mint, Rubbed Oregano, Chilli Powder, Dried Rubbed Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Cinnamon).Allergy Advice: For allergens, see ingredients in �Bold�� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � "

Check Haloodies Lamb Kofta Meatballs Halal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haloodies Lamb Kofta Meatballs Halal is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSide DishLunchMeal Prep