Is Hal's New York Black Cherry Seltzer Water - 20 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- filtered carbonated water and natural flavors
filtered carbonated water and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water And Natural Flavors.
Check Hal's New York Black Cherry Seltzer Water - 20 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hal's New York Black Cherry Seltzer Water - 20 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Hal's New York Black Cherry Seltzer Water - 20 fl oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


