Is Hal's New York Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Gluten Free, 2 Oz (Pack Of 24) (Sweet Chili) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SWEET CHILI SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER), VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), SALT.

Check Hal's New York Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Gluten Free, 2 Oz (Pack Of 24) (Sweet Chili) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hal's New York Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Gluten Free, 2 Oz (Pack Of 24) (Sweet Chili) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go