Is Halva Krolewska Vanilla Cocoa Nut And Fruit Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg white
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sesame Paste, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Raisins, Peanuts, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Dried Egg White, Flavouring
Check Halva Krolewska Vanilla Cocoa Nut And Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halva Krolewska Vanilla Cocoa Nut And Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


