Is Halva with Pistachio - 1.5lb (700g) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • antep pistachio

antep pistachio

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Paste, Sugar, Antep Pistachio, Emulsifier (Mono And Di Glisend), Soap Ekstrakt, Nature Identical, Flavour (Vanillin), Citric Acid (E330)

Check Halva with Pistachio - 1.5lb (700g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halva with Pistachio - 1.5lb (700g) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingGarnishing