Is Halva Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fried Mashed Sunflower Kernels 60, Starch Corn Syrup, White Sugar, Foam Generating Agent Carmine Root Extract, Flavouring Vanillin, Citric Acid E330, Vanilla Extract
Check Halva against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halva in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


