Is Halvana Chili Za'tar Hummus Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, SESAME TAHINI, WATER, CHILI PUREE, THYME, SALT, CITRIC ACID.
Check Halvana Chili Za'tar Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halvana Chili Za'tar Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Halvana Chili Za'tar Hummus is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


