Is Halves Pecans 100 g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pecans. MAY CONTAIN: peanuts, other tree nuts
Check Halves Pecans 100 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halves Pecans 100 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Halves Pecans 100 g is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing


