Is Ham and Swiss Panini Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- unsalted butter
- dijon mustard butter spread
- pasteurized part-skim milk cheese culture
- swiss cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BAGUETTE (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACIDŢ, WATER SALT, YEAST), UNCURED* HAM (HAM, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT, CHERRY POWDER), SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), DIJON MUSTARD BUTTER SPREAD (UNSALTED BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), NATURAL FLAVOR (LACTIC ACID)], CANOLA OIL, DIJON MUSTARD TWATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, CITRIC ACID, WHITE WINE, TURMERIC, SPICES]). *NO ADDED NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CULTURED CELERY POWDER. CONTAINS MILK AND WHEAT. MADE EXCLUSIVELY FOR: STARBUCKS COFFEE COMPANY 2401 UTAH AVENUE SOUTH, SEATTLE, WA 98134 USA 2024 STARBUCKS CORPORATION. STARBUCKS.COM SBX25-1106879 ENJOY BY: 03/07/2025 0185-07 V01 SKU 11097818 17 62111 352477
Check Ham and Swiss Panini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ham and Swiss Panini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Whole


