Is HAM CHEDDAR SANDWICH - SALAD COMBO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SANDWICH: HAM (HAM, CONTAINS UP TO 5% SOLUTION OF WATER, SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE) BREAD (ORGANIC SPROUTED WHEAT, WATER, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC STEEL CUT OATS, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT {FOR FRESHNESS} AND ASCORBIC ACID {CONDITIONER}, YEAST), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {COLOR}), LETTUCE. SALAD: LETTUCE MIX (ROMAINE LETTUCE, SPRING MIX LETTUCE [MAY CONTAIN SOME OR ALL OF THE FOLLOWING BABY WHOLE LEAF VARIETIES: GREEN LEAF, MIZUNA, GREEN ROMAINE, TANGO, GREEN OAK, GREEN CHARD, BABY SPINACH, ARUGULA, FRISEE, TATSOI, MACHE, RED CHARD, RED LEAF, LOLLA ROSA, RED ROMAINE, RED MUSTARD, RADICCHIO, RED OAK, BEET TOPS]), DRESSING (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC MINCED GARLIC, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC RED PEPPER GRANULES, XANTHAN GUM), TOMATOES, CARROTS.

Check HAM CHEDDAR SANDWICH - SALAD COMBO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnackingMeal Prep