Is HAM & CHEESE LOAF, HAM & CHEESE, SMOKE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Ham, Water, Pasteurized Process American Cheese [American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt and Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Beta Carotene, Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate and Natamycin (Preservatives)], Dried Whey, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of Soy Protein Concentrate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Flavorings, Sodium Diacetate, Hydrolyzed Soy and Wheat Protein, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite.
Check HAM & CHEESE LOAF, HAM & CHEESE, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAM & CHEESE LOAF, HAM & CHEESE, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HAM & CHEESE LOAF, HAM & CHEESE, SMOKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


