Is HAM & CHEESE MADE WITH EGGS, HAM, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESES OMELET, HAM & CHEESE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG PATTY: WHOLE EGGS, WHEY, DRIED CREAM CHEESE (CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), NON-FAT DRIED MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: VEGETABLE OIL (CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, PEPPER, AND NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES). FILLING: HAM WATER ADDED: CURED WITH WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHROBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS MONTEREY JACK CHEESE: MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILKFAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILKFAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.
Check HAM & CHEESE MADE WITH EGGS, HAM, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESES OMELET, HAM & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAM & CHEESE MADE WITH EGGS, HAM, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESES OMELET, HAM & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


